COMPLETE LIST OF OSCAR WINNERS /NOMINEES

And the Oscar went to ….
lupita-nyongo-oscar-dress-blue-prada-headband
Best Picture:
“American Hustle”
“Captain Phillips”
“Dallas Buyers Club”
“Gravity”
“Her”
“Nebraska”
“Philomena”
“12 Years a Slave” WINNER
“The Wolf of Wall Street”
Best Supporting Actor:
Barkhad Abdi, “Captain Phillips”
Bradley Cooper, “American Hustle”
Jonah Hill, “The Wolf of Wall Street”
Michael Fassbender, “12 Years a Slave”
Jared Leto, “Dallas Buyers Club” WINNER
Best Supporting Actress:
Sally Hawkins, “Blue Jasmine”
Jennifer Lawrence, “American Hustle”
Lupita Nyong’o, “12 Years a Slave” WINNER
Julia Roberts, “August: Osage County”
June Squibb, “Nebraska”
Best Director:
David O. Russell, “American Hustle”
Alfonso Cuaron, “Gravity” WINNER
Alexander Payne, “Nebraska”
Steve McQueen, “12 Years a Slave”
Martin Scorsese, “The Wolf of Wall Street”
Best Actor:
Christian Bale, “American Hustle”
Bruce Dern, “Nebraska”
Leonardo DiCaprio, “The Wolf of Wall Street”
Chiwetel Ejiofor, “12 Years a Slave”
Matthew McConaughey, “Dallas Buyer’s Club” WINNER
Best Actress:
Amy Adams, “American Hustle”
Cate Blanchett, “Blue Jasmine” WINNER
Sandra Bullock, “Gravity”
Judi Dench, “Philomena”
Meryl Streep, “August: Osage County”
Best Original Screenplay:
“American Hustle”
“Blue Jasmine”
“Dallas Buyers Club”
“Her” WINNER
“Nebraska”
Best Adapted Screenplay:
“Before Midnight”
“Captain Phillips”
“Philomena”
“12 Years a Slave” WINNER
“The Wolf Of Wall Street”
Best Animated Feature:
“The Croods”
“Despicable Me 2”
“Ernest & Celestine”
“Frozen” WINNER
“The Wind Rises”
Best Foreign Feature:
“The Broken Circle Breakdown,” Belgium
“The Great Beauty,” Italy WINNER
“The Hunt,” Denmark
“The Missing Picture,” Cambodia
“Omar,” Palestine
Best Visual Effects:
“Gravity” WINNER
“The Hobbit: The Desolation”
“Iron Man 3”
“The Lone Ranger”
“Star Trek Into Darkness”
Best Cinematography:
“The Grandmaster”
“Gravity” WINNER
“Inside Llewyn Davis”
“Nebraska”
“Prisoners”
Best Costume Design:
“American Hustle”
“The Grandmaster”
“The Great Gatsby” WINNER
“The Invisible Woman”
“12 Years a Slave”
Best Documentary Feature:
“The Act of Killing”
“Cutie and the Boxer”
“Dirty Wars”
“The Square”
“20 Feet from Stardom” WINNER
Best Documentary Short:
“CaveDigger”
“Facing Fear”
“Karama Has No Walls”
“The Lady in Number 6: Music Saved My Life” WINNER
“Prisoner Terminal: The Last Days of Private Jack Hall”
Best Film Editing:
“American Hustle”
“Captain Phillips”
“Dallas Buyers Club”
“Gravity” WINNER
“12 Years a Slave”
Best Makeup and Hairstyling:
“Dallas Buyers Club” WINNER
“Jackass Presents: Bad Grandpa”
“The Lone Ranger”
Best Music (Original Score):
“The Book Thief”
“Gravity” WINNER
“Her”
“Philomena”
“Saving Mr. Banks”
Best Music (Original Song):
“Alone Yet Not Alone” from “Alone Yet Not Alone”
“Happy” from “Despicable Me”
“Let It Go” from “Frozen” WINNER
“The Moon Song” from “Her”
“Ordinary Love” from “Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom”
Best Production Design:
“American Hustle”
“Gravity”
“The Great Gatsby” WINNER
“Her”
“12 Years a Slave”
Best Short Film, Animated:
“Feral”
“Get a Horse!”
“Mr. Hublot” WINNER
“Possessions”
“Room on the Broom”
Best Short Film, Live Action:
“Aquel No Era Yo (That Wasn’t Me)”
“Avant Que De Tout Perdre” (Just Before Losing Everything)
“Helium” WINNER
” Pitääkö Mun Kaikki Hoitaa?” (Do I Have to Take Care of Everything?)
“The Voorman Problem”
Best Sound Editing:
“All Is Lost”
“Captain Phillips”
“Gravity” WINNER
“The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug”
“The Lone Survivor”
Best Sound Mixing:
“Captain Phillips”
“Gravity” WINNER
“The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug”
“Inside Llewyn Davis”
“Lone Survivor”

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s